Connect with us

Sports

Sheridan County High School Regional Outdoor Track And Field Results 2024

Avatar photo

Published

on

Kevin Koile - Sheridan Media

This weekend was a final tune-up for next weekend’s state meet.

Click here to see the schedule for the 2024 State Meet.


4A East Regional Meet at Cheyenne South: (Sheridan)

The Sheridan boys and girls finished 1st in the team standings.

Click here to see results

Chance Morris finished 1st in both the boys 100 and boys 200 meter dash

Aiden O’Leary finished 3rd in the boys 400 meter dash and 1st in both the 110 and 300 meter hurdles.

Landrum Wiley finished 2nd in both the boys 1600 meter run and boys 3200 meter run.

Aadan Luna finished 3rd in the boys 3200 meter run.

Garrett Otto finished 3rd in boys the boys 110 and 300 meter hurdles.

Cameron Perez finished 2nd in the boys 300 meter hurdles.

The Sheridan boys 4 by 100 meter relay team finished 1st (Perez, O’Leary, Morris, Ryan Metcalf).

The Sheridan boys 4 by 400 meter relay team finished 2nd (Riley Green, Morris, Otto, Perez).

The Sheridan boys 4 by 800 meter relay team finished 3rd (Ryder Charest, Wyatt Veal, Luna, Cooper Lynn).

The Sheridan boys 1600 sprint medley relay team finished 2nd (Metcalf, Rudy Green, Riley Green, Ryder Charest).

Riley Friday finished 2nd in the boys high jump.

Alex Haswell finished 2nd in both the boys discus and shot put.

Addie Pendergast finished 2nd in the girls 100 meter dash and 1st in the girls 300 meter hurdles.

Ruby Jacobs finished 1st in the girls 100 meter hurdles.

Mesa Hanft finished 3rd in the girls 300 meter hurdles.

The Sheridan girls 4 by 100 meter relay team finished 3rd (Jacobs, Ella Bilyeu, Callista Roush, Olivia Hardesty).

The Sheridan girls 4 by 400 meter relay team finished 1st (Molly Elchlinger, Pendergast, Maddie Lindberg, Averi Sullivan).

The Sheridan girls 1600 sprint medley relay team finished 1st (Hardesty, Bilyeu, Elchlinger, Alyssa Fehlauer).

Peytin Fangoli finished 2nd in the girls high jump.

Lilly Charest finished 1st in the girls pole vault.

Callista Roush finished 2nd in both the girls long jump and triple jump.

Mesa Hanft finished 1st in the girls triple jump.

Amara Caywood finished 1st in the girls shot put.


2A East and 1A East Regional Meet at Sundance: (Big Horn, Tongue River, Arvada-Clearmont)

The Big Horn boys finished 1st, while Tongue River was 7th in the team standings.

The Big Horn girls finished tied for 1st with Lingle-Ft. Laramie, while Tongue River finished 6th

Click here to see results

Gavin Stafford (BH) finished 1st in both the boys 100 and 200 meter dash and boys long jump.

Cruz Hernandez (BH) finished 2nd in the boys 100 meter dash.

Owen Petty (BH) finished 2nd in boys the boys 200 and 400 meter dash.

Noah Smith (BH) finished 3rd in the boys 200 meter dash.

Isaiah Cotes (TR) finished 3rd in the boys 800 meter run and 1st in the boys 1600 meter run.

Cameron Guelde (BH) finished 3rd in the boys 3200 meter run.

Kaden Hill (TR) finished 1st in the boys 110 meter hurdles.

Caleb Kilbride (TR) finished 2nd in both the boys 110 meter hurdles, and boys triple jump and finished 3rd in the boys high jump.

Caleb Gibson (BH) finished 3rd in both the boys 110 meter and 300 meter hurdles.

The Big Horn boys 4 by 100 meter relay team finished 1st (Noah Smith, Drew Heermann, Cruz Hernandez, Gavin Stafford).

The Big Horn boys 4 by 400 meter relay team finished 1st (Owen Petty, Smith, Dane Brown, Cruz Hernandez).

The Big Horn boys 4 by 800 meter relay team finished 3rd (Chase Baker, Soren Fredrickson, Jacob Sage, Guelde).

Isaac Adsit (BH) finished 1st in the boys pole vault.

Bridger Doke (BH) finished 1st in the boys shot put.

Saydee Zimmer (BH) finished 3rd in the girls 200 meter dash and 2nd in the girls long jump.

Teagan Butler (BH) finished 1st in the girls 800 meter run.

Grace Perkins (TR) finished 1st in the girls 1600 meter run and 2nd in the girls 3200 meter run.

Jazlyn Ryan (TR) finished 3rd in both the girls 100 meter and 300 meter hurdles.

Cooper Davies (BH) finished 2nd in the girls 300 meter hurdles.

The Big Horn girls 4 by 100 meter relay team finished 1st (Sofia DeLuca, Giuliana DeLuca, Davies, Zimmer)

The Tongue River girls 4 by 100 meter relay team finished 2nd (Jeniah Lovingood, Kayla Manibuson, Ryan, Chaney Reish).

The Big Horn girls 4 by 800 meter relay team finished 1st (Emme Mullinax, Giuliana DeLuca, Aubrey Butler, Teagan Butler).

The Big Horn girls 1600 sprint medley relay team finished 1st (Sophia DeLuca, Giuliana DeLuca, Davies, Butler).

Chaney Reish (TR) finished 1st in the girls triple jump.

Jeniah Lovingood (TR) finished 3rd in the girls shot put.



Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *