Connect with us

Sports

Sheridan County High School Track and Field Results: April 28-30 2022

Avatar photo

Published

on

Sheridan changed up their schedule and competed in Laurel, Montana on Saturday.

Tongue River, Big Horn and Arvada-Clearmont competed in Buffalo on Thursday (meet date moved up to beat the rain).

The next scheduled meets are the Little Goose Jump and Throw at Big Horn on Thursday, May 5th (BH and TR participating. Field events only. No pole vault).

Sheridan is scheduled to compete at the Cody Trackstravaganza on Thursday, May 5th.

TR and BH are scheduled to compete in the Camel Qualifier at Campbell County on Friday, May 6th.

Arvada-Clearmont is scheduled to compete at Sundance on Friday, May 6th.

Click here to see results from the Harlo/Park City Invitational held in Laurel, MT

Click here to see results from the Buffalo Twilight

Laurel, MT Invitational recap:

Sheridan boys and girls were first in the team standings.

Carter McComb and Dominic Kaszas were 1st and 2nd in the boys 100 meter dash.

Dominick Berretini was 4th in the boys 200 meter dash.

Aiden O’Leary was 1st in the boys 400 meter dash.

Reese Charest and Patrick Aasby were 1st and 3rd in the boys 800 meter run.

Charest, Robby Miller and Landrum Wiley were 2nd, 3rd and 4th in the boys 1600 meter run.

Austin Akers, Sage Gradinaru and Landrum Wiley were 1st, 2nd and 3rd in the boys 3200 meter run.

Conner McKinney and O’Leary were 3rd and 4th in the boys 100 meter hurdles.

McKinney was 1st in the boys 300 meter hurdles.

The boys 4 by 100 meter relay team finished 1st (O’Leary, Carl Askins, Kaszas and McComb).

The boys 4 by 400 meter relay team finished 1st (Askins, Aiden Roth, Aasby and McComb).

Texas Tanner, Blaine Holwell and Matthew Ingalls were 1st, 2nd and 3rd in the boys shot put.

Tanner, Ingalls and John Henry Justice were 1st, 3rd and 4th in the boys discus.

Kaden Moeller was 2nd in the boys pole vault.

McKinney was 3rd in the boys triple jump.

Addie Pendergast was 1st in the girls 100 meter dash.

Pendergast and Averi Sullivan were 1st and 2nd in the girls 400 meter dash.

Maggie Turpin and Danika Palmer were 1st and 3rd in the girls 800 meter dash.

Alexa Miller and Abby Newton were 2nd and 4th in the girls 1600 meter run.

Alyssa Fehauler and Katie Turpin were 1st and 2nd in the girls 3200 meter run.

The girls 4 by 100 meter relay team was 1st (Taylor Bower, Preslee Moser, Ellen Brown, and Megan Hodges).

The girls 4 by 400 meter relay team was 1st (Turpin, Vivian Morey, Averi Sullivan, Pendergast).

Nora Butler, Josie Ankney and Hanah Sullivan were 1st, 2nd and 3rd in the girls shot put.

Sullivan, Ankney, Butler and Jaylynn Morgan were 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th in the girls discus.

Moser was 1st in the girls high jump and girls triple jump.

Lilly Charest was 2nd in the girls pole vault.

Moser was 4th in the girls long jump.

Buffalo Twilight Recap:

Tongue River boys placed 1st in the team standings, while Big Horn was 3rd.

TR and BH girls were 3rd and 4th in the team standings.

Garrett Ostler (TR), Scott Arizona (TR) and Riley Green (BH) were 3rd, 4th and 5th in the boys 100 meter dash.

Garrett Ostler (TR) was first in the boys 200 meter dash.

Ryan McCafferty (TR), Arizona (TR) and Aiden Wyatt (TR) were 1st, 2nd and 3rd in the boys 400 meter dash.

Al Spotted (TR) was first in the boys 800 meter run.

Wyatt Ostler (TR) and Ethan Alliot (BH) were 1st and 3rd in the boys 3200 meter run.

Caleb Gibson (BH), Caleb Kilbride (TR), Cole Kukuchka (TR) and Isaac Adsit (BH) were 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th in the boys 110 meter hurdles.

Javin Walker (TR), Gibosn (BH) and Kukuchka (TR) were 1st, 2nd and 3rd in the boys 300 meter hurdles.

Big Horn was 1st in the boys 4 by 100 meter relay (Riley Green, Dylan Greenough-Groom, Dawson Richards, and Jax Zimmer).

Toby Schons (BH) and Camden Kilbride (TR) were 1st and 2nd in the boys high jump.

Garrett Ostler (TR) and Kolby Butler (BH) were 1st and 4th in the boys long jump.

Javin Walker (TR) and Kilbride (TR) were 2nd and 4th in the boys triple jump.

Josh Thompson (BH) and Jacob Knobloch (TR) were 1st and 2nd in the boys shot put.

Knobloch (TR) and Cooper Garber (BH) were 1st and 3rd in the boys discus.

Carleigh Reish (TR) and Annabelle Davies (BH) were 2nd and 4th in the girls 100 meter dash.

Jane Pendergast (TR), Reish (TR) and Saydee Zimmer (BH) were 1st, 2nd and 3rd in the girls 200 meter dash.

Pendergast (TR), Maddy Hill (TR), Katy Kalasinsky (TR) and Jazlyn Ryan (TR) were 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th in the girls 400 meter dash.

Hill (TR) was 3rd in the girls 3200 meter run.

Peyton McLaughlin (BH) was 2nd in the girls 300 meter hurdles.

Reish (TR) was 1st in the girls long jump.

Katie Mohramm (BH) and Zimmer (BH) were 1st and 3rd in the girls triple jump.

Jeniah Lovingood (TR) and Faith Whitehead (TR) were 2nd and 3rd in the girls shot put.



Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *