Sheridan County High School Basketball Standings: January 30, 2022

Kevin Koile - Sheridan Media

These are the standings as of January 30th, and how they pertain to Sheridan, Big Horn, Tongue River and Arvada-Clearmont.

Boys 4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 2-1, 12-1

Sheridan 2-1, 12-1

Cheyenne East 2-1, 13-2

Thunder Basin 2-1, 11-3

Cheyenne Central 2-1, 8-6

Laramie 1-2, 9-5

Cheyenne South 1-2, 7-6

Campbell County 0-3, 3-10

Boys 4A East Scores From This Week:

Laramie 70 Cheyenne South 65

Kelly Walsh 69 Sheridan 54

Cheyenne Central 53 Cheyenne East 49

Thunder Basin 62 Campbell County 46

Sheridan 72 Buffalo 29

Cheyenne South 72 Rock Springs 52

Girls 4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne East 3-0, 15-0

Thunder Basin 3-0, 11-3

Laramie 2-1, 9-5

Campbell County 2-1, 5-8

Sheridan 1-2, 8-5

Cheyenne Central 1-2, 3-11

Kelly Walsh 0-3, 6-7

Cheyenne South 0-3, 0-13

Girls 4A East Scores From This Week:

Laramie 60 Cheyenne South 27

Sheridan 61 Kelly Walsh 60

Cheyenne East 53 Cheyenne Central 23

Thunder Basin 70 Campbell County 57

Sheridan 54 Buffalo 46

Rock Springs 52 Cheyenne South 29

Boys 2A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Tongue River 4-0, 14-2

Sundance 2-1, 10-6

Big Horn 1-1, 6-7

Wright 1-3, 9-8

Moorcroft 0-3, 6-10

Boys 2A Northeast Scores From This Week:

Sundance 55 Moorcroft 38

Tongue River 56 Sundance 38

Big Horn 57 Wright 46

Tongue River 72 Moorcroft 36

Rocky Mountain 47 Big Horn 45 – 2OT’s

Sundance 52 Lusk 38

Wright 70 Glenrock 39

Girls 2A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Moorcroft 3-0, 12-3

Sundance 2-1, 8-8

Tongue River 2-2, 6-10

Wright 1-3, 4-10

Big Horn 0-2, 1-12

Girls 2A Northeast Scores From This Week:

Moorcroft 52 Sundance 50

Sundance 40 Tongue River 29

Wright 44 Big Horn 32

Moorcroft 60 Tongue River 45

Rocky Mountain 51 Big Horn 14

Sundance 47 Lusk 31

Glenrock 43 Wright 16

Boys 1A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 4-0, 14-1

Kaycee 3-1, 5-7

Hulett 2-2, 5-7

Midwest 0-3, 2-8

Arvada-Clearmont 0-3, 0-15

Boys 1A Northeast Scores From This Week:

Campbell County Freshmen 58 Arvada-Clearmont 34

Buffalo, SD Harding County 67 Hulett 35

Wright JV 72 Arvada-Clearmont 35

Kaycee 70 Arvada-Clearmont 27

Upton 80 Hulett 25

Dubois 90 Midwest 21

Guernsey-Sunrise 62 Arvada-Clearmont 15

Upton 72 Midwest 10

Girls 1A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 4-0, 13-2

Kaycee 2-1, 5-4

Arvada-Clearmont 1-1, 4-7

Hulett 1-3, 2-9

Midwest 0-3, 2-7

Girls 1A Northeast Scores From This Week:

Campbell County Freshmen 64 Arvada-Clearmont 42

Wright JV 51 Arvada-Clearmont 42

Upton 66 Hulett 24

Dubois 34 Midwest 27

Arvada-Clearmont 66 Guernsey-Sunrise 31

Upton 73 Midwest 31



Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*