Wyoming High School Football Final 2021 Standings

Kevin Koile - Sheridan Media

The season has ended and champions have been crowned.

4A Standings:

Sheridan 11-1

Rock Springs 10-2

Cheyenne East 8-3

Natrona 7-4

Thunder Basin 6-4

Campbell County 4-6

Kelly Walsh 3-7

Cheyenne Central 2-8

Laramie 1-8

Cheyenne South 0-9

4A State Championship Game: Sheridan 45 Rock Springs 27

3A East Standings: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Douglas 5-0, 8-2

Lander 3-2, 4-5

Buffalo 3-2, 5-4

Worland 3-2, 4-5

Riverton 1-4, 1-7

Rawlins 0-5, 0-8

3A West Standings:

Cody 5-0, 11-0

Jackson 4-1, 8-3

Star Valley 3-2, 5-5

Powell 2-3, 5-4

Evanston 1-4, 4-4

Green River 0-5, 0-8

3A State Championship Game: Cody 41 Jackson 24

2A East Standings: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Torrington 7-0, 8-2

Wheatland 5-2, 7-3

Upton-Sundance 5-2, 6-3

Big Horn 3-4, 3-6

Newcastle 3-4, 3-5

Tongue River 3-4, 4-4

Burns 2-5, 2-6

Glenrock 0-7, 1-7

2A West Standings:

Lyman 7-0, 11-0

Lovell 6-1, 9-2

Big Piney 5-2, 6-3

Cokeville 4-3, 5-4

Thermopolis 3-4, 3-5

Kemmerer 2-5, 2-6

Mountain View 1-6, 1-7

Pinedale 0-7, 0-8

2A State Championship Game: Lyman 8 Lovell 6

9-Man East Standings:

Pine Bluffs 6-0, 9-1

Lusk 5-1, 6-3

Southeast 4-2, 4-5

Wright 3-3, 4-5

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-4, 3-5

Saratoga 1-5, 3-5

Moorcroft 0-6, 0-8

9-Man West Standings:

Shoshoni 6-0, 10-1

Rocky Mountain 5-1, 9-2

Wind River 4-2, 7-3

Riverside 3-3, 4-5

Greybull 2-4, 3-5

St. Stephens 1-5, 1-7

Wyoming Indian 0-6, 0-8

9-Man State Championship Game: Shoshoni 19 Rocky Mountain 6

6-Man East Standings:

Hulett 4-0, 7-1

Midwest 2-2, 4-5

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-2, 3-6

Kaycee 2-2, 3-6

H.E.M. 0-4, 0-6

6-Man West Standings:

Little Snake River 5-0, 10-0

Encampment 4-1, 8-2

Meeteetse 3-2, 5-3

Dubois 2-3, 5-5

Farson-Eden 1-4, 3-4

Burlington 0-5, 1-6

6-Man State Championship Game: Little Snake River 65 ENcampment 24



Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*