Wyoming High School Football Scoreboard and Standings Quarter-Finals 2021

One more win is needed for a trip to Laramie

4A Sheridan’s next game is scheduled for Friday, November 5th at home vs. Natrona

2A Big Horn’s season is over.

2A Tongue River’s season is over.

3A Buffalo’s season is over.

6-Man Kaycee’s season’s is over.

4A Standings:

Sheridan 9-1

Rock Springs 9-1

Cheyenne East 8-2

Natrona 7-3

Thunder Basin 6-4

Campbell County 4-6

Kelly Walsh 3-7

Cheyenne Central 2-8

Laramie 1-8

Cheyenne South 0-9

4A Scores:

Sheridan 48 Cheyenne Central 14

Natrona 17 Thunder Basin 14 OT – Natrona scored with 30 seconds to go, then decided to go for 2, but a false start penalty, NC change their plan and they kicked the PAT instead. In OT, TB missed a field goal, while Natrona made a field goal.

Cheyenne East 31 Campbell County 12

Rock Springs 42 Kelly Walsh 21

3A East Standings: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Douglas 5-0, 8-1

Lander 3-2, 4-5

Buffalo 3-2, 5-4

Worland 3-2, 4-5

Riverton 1-4, 1-7

Rawlins 0-5, 0-8

3A West Standings:

Cody 5-0, 9-0

Jackson 4-1, 7-2

Star Valley 3-2, 5-4

Powell 2-3, 5-4

Evanston 1-4, 4-4

Green River 0-5, 0-8

3A Scores:

Cody 40 Worland 7

Star Valley 50 Lander 20

Jackson 75 Buffalo 27

Douglas 14 Powell 10

2A East Standings: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Torrington 7-0, 8-1

Wheatland 5-2, 7-2

Upton-Sundance 5-2, 6-3

Big Horn 3-4, 3-6

Newcastle 3-4, 3-5

Tongue River 3-4, 4-4

Burns 2-5, 2-6

Glenrock 0-7, 1-7

2A West Standings:

Lyman 7-0, 9-0

Lovell 6-1, 8-1

Big Piney 5-2, 6-3

Cokeville 4-3, 5-4

Thermopolis 3-4, 3-5

Kemmerer 2-5, 2-6

Mountain View 1-6, 1-7

Pinedale 0-7, 0-8

2A Scores:

Lyman 42 Big Horn 20

Wheatland 45 Big Piney 0

Lovell 21 Upton-Sundance 8

Torrington 21 Cokeville 14

9-Man East Standings:

Pine Bluffs 6-0, 9-0

Lusk 5-1, 6-3

Southeast 4-2, 4-5

Wright 3-3, 4-5

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-4, 3-5

Saratoga 1-5, 3-5

Moorcroft 0-6, 0-8

9-Man West Standings:

Shoshoni 6-0, 8-1

Rocky Mountain 5-1, 8-1

Wind River 4-2, 7-2

Riverside 3-3, 4-5

Greybull 2-4, 3-5

St. Stephens 1-5, 1-7

Wyoming Indian 0-6, 0-8

9-Man Scores:

Pine Bluffs 35 Riverside 8

Rocky Mountain 37 Southeast 22

Shoshoni 55 Wright 0

Wind River 36 Lusk 26

6-Man East Standings:

Hulett 4-0, 7-1

Midwest 2-2, 4-5

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-2, 3-6

Kaycee 2-2, 3-6

H.E.M. 0-4, 0-6

6-Man West Standings:

Little Snake River 5-0, 8-0

Encampment 4-1, 7-1

Meeteetse 3-2, 5-2

Dubois 2-3, 5-4

Farson-Eden 1-4, 3-4

Burlington 0-5, 1-6

6-Man Scores:

Dubois 56 Hulett 49

Encampment 68 Guernsey-Sunrise 0

Meeteetse 60 Midwest 0

Little Snake River 62 Kaycee 8



Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*