Wyoming High School Football Scoreboard and Standings Week 7 2021

Kevin Koile - Sheridan Media

One game to go for the 2021 regular season!

4A Sheridan’s next game is scheduled for Friday, October 22nd at Thunder Basin at 6pm.

2A Big Horn’s next game is scheduled for Friday, October 22nd at home vs. Upton-Sundance at 6pm.

2A Tongue River’s next game is scheduled for Friday, October 22nd at Glenrock at 6pm.

3A Buffalo’s next game is scheduled for Friday, October 22nd at home vs. Lander at 7pm.

6-Man Kaycee’s next game is scheduled for Saturday, October 23rd at Hanna-Elk Mountain-Medicine Bow at noon.

4A Standings:

Sheridan 7-1

Cheyenne East 7-1

Rock Springs 7-1

Thunder Basin 6-2

Natrona 5-3

Campbell County 3-5

Kelly Walsh 3-5

Cheyenne Central 1-7

Laramie 1-7

Cheyenne South 0-8

4A Scores:

Sheridan 38 Campbell County 7

Natrona 28 Thunder Basin 14

Rock Springs 42 Cheyenne Central 18

Cheyenne East 40 Kelly Walsh 7

Laramie 42 Cheyenne South 19

3A East Standings: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Douglas 4-0, 6-1

Buffalo 3-1, 5-2

Worland 3-1, 4-3

Lander 2-2, 3-4

Rawlins 0-4, 0-7

Riverton 0-4, 0-7

3A West Standings:

Cody 4-0, 7-0

Jackson 4-0, 6-1

Star Valley 2-2, 3-4

Evanston 1-3, 4-3

Powell 1-3, 4-3

Green River 0-4, 0-7

3A Scores:

Douglas 41 Buffalo 7

Worland 34 Riverton 20

Lander 30 Rawlins 0

Cody 47 Green River 20

Jackson 21 Powell 17

Star Valley 40 Evanston 6

2A East Standings: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Torrington 6-0, 6-1

Wheatland 4-2, 5-2

Upton-Sundance 4-2, 5-2

Big Horn 3-3, 3-4

Newcastle 3-3, 3-4

Tongue River 2-4, 3-4

Burns 2-4, 2-5

Glenrock 0-6, 1-6

2A West Standings:

Lyman 6-0, 7-0

Lovell 5-1, 6-1

Cokeville 4-2, 5-2

Big Piney 3-2, 4-2

Thermopolis 2-3, 2-4

Kemmerer 2-4, 2-5

Mountain View 1-5, 1-6

Pinedale 0-6, 0-7

2A Scores:

Tongue River 22 Big Horn 21

Torrington 21 Wheatland 12

Upton-Sundance 45 Glenrock 0

Newcastle 10 Burns 6

Lyman 58 Pinedale 6

Big Piney 28 Cokeville 21

Lovell 55 Kemmerer 6

Thermopolis 40 Mountain View 13

9-Man East Standings:

Pine Bluffs 5-0, 7-0

Lusk 4-1, 5-2

Southeast 3-2, 3-4

Wright 3-2, 4-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-4, 2-5

Saratoga 1-4, 3-4

Moorcroft 0-5, 0-7

9-Man West Standings:

Shoshoni 5-0, 6-1

Rocky Mountain 4-1, 6-1

Wind River 3-2, 5-2

Riverside 3-2, 4-3

Greybull 2-4, 3-4

St. Stephens 1-4, 1-6

Wyoming Indian 0-5, 0-7

9-Man Scores:

Pine Bluffs 63 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 6

Lusk 38 Southeast 32

Wright 32 Saratoga 14

Riverside 16 Moorcroft 6

Shoshoni 54 Greybull 6

Rocky Mountain 41 Wind River 26

St. Stephens 38 Wyoming Indian 0

6-Man East Standings:

Hulett 4-0, 6-0

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-1, 3-4

Kaycee 1-2, 2-5

Midwest 1-2, 3-4

H.E.M. 0-3, 0-5

6-Man West Standings:

Little Snake River 4-0, 6-0

Encampment 3-1, 5-1

Meeteetse 3-2, 4-2

Dubois 2-3, 4-3

Farson-Eden 1-3, 3-3

Burlington 0-4, 1-5

6-Man Scores:

Hulett 57 H.E.M. 0

Burlington 64 Guernsey-Sunrise 22

Kaycee 19 Midwest 14

Little Snake River 51 Natrona Sophomores 6

Encampment 61 Dubois 26

Meeteetse 50 Farson-Eden 22



Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*