Sheridan County High School Regional Track and Field Results 2022

Kevin Koile - Sheridan Media

The Sheridan boys are 4A East Regional Champs, while the girls placed 3rd.

The Tongue River boys and girls are 2A East Regional Champs.

The Big Horn boys are 2A East Regional Runner-Ups, while the girls finished 4th.

Click here to see results from the 4A East Regional Meet at Laramie

Click here to see results from the 3A/2A/1A East Regional Meet at Newcastle.

The state meet is scheduled for May 19, 20, 21 at Kelly Walsh.

Click here to see the schedule for the state meet.

4A East Regional Recap:

Carter McComb and Dominic Kaszas were 1st and 3rd in the boys 100 meter dash.

McComb and Kaszas were 1st and 2nd in the boys 200 meter dash.

Nathan Fitzpatrick was 5th in the boys 400 meter dash.

Reese Charest and Austin Akers were 3rd and 4th in the boys 800 meter run.

Akers and Robby Miller were 2nd and 5th in the boys 1600 meter run.

Landrum Wiley and Sage Gradinaru were 2nd and 4th in the boys 3200 meter run.

Aiden O’Leary and Dominic Berretini were 2nd and 3rd in the boys 300 meter hurdles.

The boys 4 by 100 meter relay team was 2nd (Ryan Karajanis, McComb, Kaszas and Berretini)

The boys 4 by 800 meter relay team was 2nd (Charest, Patrick Aasby, Fitzpatrick, Akers)

The boys sprint medley relay team was 2nd (Fitzpatrick, Berretini, Aasby, Charest)

Karajanis, Gaige Tarver, and Kaden Moeller were 1st, 2nd and 4th in the boys pole vault.

Texas Tanner and Blaine Holwell were 2nd and 3rd in the boys shot put.

Tanner and JonHenry Justice were 1st and 3rd in the boys discus.

Maggie Turpin was 5th in the girls 800 meter run

Alyssa Fahlauer was 4th in the girls 1600 meter run

The girls 4 by 800 meter relay team was 3rd (Katie Turpin, Vivian Morey, Abby Newton, Turpin)

The girls spring medley relay team was 3rd (Avery Christopherson, Ellen Brown, Averi Sullivan, Turpin)

Preslee Moser and Dulce Carroll were 1st and 2nd in the girls high jump.

Lilly Charest was 5th in the girls pole vault.

Moser was 3rd in the girls triple jump.

Josie Ankney, Nora Butler and Hanah Sullivan were 1st, 3rd, and 4th in the girls shot put.

Gennah Deutscher, Sullivan and Butler were 3rd, 4th and 5th in the girls discus.

2A East Regional Recap:

Jax Zimmer (BH), Garrett Ostler (TR) and Scott Arizona (TR) were 1st, 2nd and 3rd in the boys 100 meter dash.

Ostler (TR), Dawson Richards (BH), Riley Green (BH) and Arizona (TR) were 1st, 3rd, 4th and 5th in the boys 200 meter dash.

Ostler (TR), Richards (BH), Green (BH) and Eli Cummins (TR) were 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th in the boys 400 meter dash.

Al Spotted (TR), Wyatt Ostler (TR) and Ethan Alliot (TR) were 1st, 2nd and 3rd in the boys 800 meter run.

Ostler (TR) and Spotted (TR) were 1st and 2nd in the boys 1600 meter run,

Spotted (TR) was 1st in the boys 3200 meter run.

Caleb Gibson (BH), Cole Kukuchka (TR), Caleb Kilbride (TR) and Isaac Adsit (BH) were 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 5th in the boys 110 meter hurdles.

Javin Walker (TR) and Gibson (BH) were 1st and 2nd in the boys 300 meter hurdles.

Big Horn boys were 1st in the 4 by 100 meter relay (Dylan Greenough-Groom, Richards, Green, Zimmer)

Big Horn boys were 1st in the 4 by 400 meter relay (Green, Gibson, Richards, Zimmer).

Tongue River boys were 2nd in the 4 by 400 meter relay (Arizona, Cummins, Walker, Ryan McCafferty).

Tongue River boys were 1st in the 4 by 800 meter relay (Spotted, Isaiah Cotes, Camden Kilbride, Wyatt Ostler).

Big Horn boys were 3rd in the 4 by 800 meter relay (Cade Butler, Owen Petty, Sander Moog, AJ Moline).

Tongue River boys were 2nd in the sprint medley relay (Colter Hanft, Aiden Wyatt, Javin Walker, Cummins).

Big Horn boys were 4th in the spring medley relay (Bryce Morris, Isaac Adsit, Moline, Ethan Alliot).

Camden Kilbride (TR) Ryan McCafferty (TR), Caleb Kilbride (TR), Toby Schons (BH) and Sander Moog (BH) were 2nd and tied for 3rd, 5th and 6th in the boys high jump.

Isaac Adsit (BH) was 4th in the boys pole vault.

Garrett Ostler (TR), Trace Nelson (BH) and Bryce Morris (BH) were 1st, 3rd and 5th in the boys long jump.

Walker (TR), Caleb Kilbride (TR) and Camden Kilbride (TR) were 3rd, 4th and 5th in the boys triple jump.

Jacob Knobloch (TR) and Josh Thompson (BH) were first and second in the boys shot put.

Thompson (BH) and Knobloch (TR) were 1st and 2nd in the boys discus.

Carleigh Reish (TR) and Annabelle Davies (BH) were 3rd and 5th in the girls 100 meter dash.

Jane Pendergast (TR) was 2nd in the girls 200 meter dash, 1st in the 400 meter dash and 2nd in the girls 100 meter hurdles.

Maddy Hill (TR) and Peyton McLaughlin (BH) were 2nd and 3rd in the girls 800 meter run.

Hill (TR) was 2nd in the girls 1600 meter run.

Elizabeth Heser (TR), Peighton Kenney (TR) and Aubrey Butler (BH) were 3rd, 4th and 5th in the girls 3200 meter run.

Peyton McLaughlin (BH) was 1st in both the girls 100 and 300 meter hurdles.

Big Horn girls were 2nd in the 4 by 100 meter relay (Annabelle Davies, Kate Mohrmann, Ashley Billings, and Rachel Bishop).

Big Horn girls were 2nd in the 4 by 400 meter relay (Billings, Davies, McLaughlin, Saydee Zimmer).

Big Horn girls were 3rd in the 4 by 800 meter relay (Aubrey Butler, Emme Mullinax, Kaitlyn Schultz, Lauren Smith).

Tongue River girls were first in the sprint medley relay (Tania Fernandez, Jeniah Lovingood, Pendergast, Hill)

Reish (TR) was 2nd in the girls high jump.

Mohrmann (BH), Zimmer (BH) and Katy Kalisinsky (TR) were 2nd, 3rd and 4th in the girls triple jump.



Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*