Upcoming Sports Schedule

Quick Links

Basketball

Indoor Track

Swimming

Wrestling

Golf

Soccer

Tennis

Track & Field

Hockey


Sheridan Broncs

Friday, February 28th

Bronc Sophmore @ Natrona, 3:00PM

Bronc JV @ Natrona, 4:30PM

Bronc Varsity @ Natrona, 7:00PM

Thursday, March 5th-Saturday, March 7th

Bronc Varsity @ Regionals, All Day

Thursday, March 12th-Saturday, March 14th

Bronc Varsity @ State, All Day

Sheridan Lady Broncs

Friday, February 28th

Lady Bronc Sophmore @ Natrona, 3:00PM

Lady Bronc JV @ Natrona, 4:30PM

Lady Bronc Varsity @ Natrona, 6:00PM

Thursday, March 5th-Saturday, March 7th

Lady Bronc Varsity @ Regionals, All Day

Thursday, March 12th-Saturday, March 14th

Lady Bronc Varsity @ State, All Day

Big Horn Rams

Thursday, February 27th-Saturday, February 29th

Rams Varsity @ Regionals, All Day

Thursday, March 5th-Saturday, March 7th

Rams Varsity @ State, All Day

Big Horn Lady Rams

Thursday, February 27th-Saturday, February 29th

Lady Rams Varsity @ Regionals, All Day

Thursday, March 5th-Saturday, March 7th

Lady Rams Varsity @ State, All Day

Tongue River Eagles

Thursday, February 27th-Saturday, February 29th

Eagles Varsity @ Regionals, All Day

Thursday, March 5th-Saturday, March 7th

Eagles Varsity @ State, All Day

Tongue River Lady Eagles

Friday, February 21st

Thursday, February 27th-Saturday, February 29th

Lady Eagle Varsity @ Regionals, All Day

Thursday, March 5th-Saturday, March 7th

Lady Eagle Varsity @ State, All Day

Sheridan College Generals

Saturday, February 29th

Generals at Central Wyoming College, 4:00PM

Sheridan College Lady Generals

Friday, February 28th

Lady Generals in Region IX Tournament

Indoor Track

Sheridan Broncs & Lady Broncs

Thursday, February 27th

Sheridan Varsity @ Sheridan Invite, All Day

Friday, March 6th-Saturday, March 7th

Sheridan Varsity @ State Meet, All Day

Big Horn Rams & Lady Rams

Friday, March 6th-Saturday, March 7th

Big Horn Varsity @ State, All Day

Tongue River Eagles & Lady Eagles

Friday, March 6th-Saturday, March 7th

Tongue River @ State, All Day

Wrestling

Sheridan Broncs

Friday, February 28th-Saturday, February 29th

Bronc Varsity @ State, All Day

Golf

Sheridan Broncs & Lady Broncs

Thursday, April 9th

Sheridan Varsity @ Worland or Gillette, All Day

Friday, April 17th

Sheridna Varsity @ Buffalo, All Day

Friday, April 24th

Sheridan Varsity @ Powell, All Day

Friday, May 1st

Sheridan Varsity @ Cody, All Day

Thursday, May 7th

Sheridan Varsity @ Sheridan Invite, All Day

Monday, May 18th-Tuesday, May 19th

Sheridan Varsity @ Conference Meet, All Day

Soccer

Sheridan Broncs

Friday, March 20th-Saturday, March 21st

Bronc JV @ Gillette Tournament, All Day

Bronc Varsity @ Gillette Tournament, All Day

Friday, March 27th

Bronc Varsity vs. Cheyenne South, 4:00PM

Saturday, March 28th

Bronc Varsity vs. Laramie, 10:00AM

Friday, April 3rd

Bronc Varsity @ Cheyenne East, 4:00PM

Saturday, April 4th

Bronc Varsity @ Cheyenne Central, 10:00AM

Tuesday, April 7th

Bronc Varsity vs. Thunder Basin, 3:00PM

Thursday, April 9th

Bronc Varsity @ Campbell County, 4:00PM

Friday, April 17th

Bronc Varsity @ Laramie, 4:00PM

Saturday, April 18th

Bronc Varsity @ Cheyenne South, 10:00AM

Friday, May 1st

Bronc Varsity vs. Cheyenne Central, 4:00PM

Saturday, May 2nd

Bronc Varsity vs. Cheyenne East, 4:00PM

Tuesday, May 5th

Bronc Varsity vs. Campbell County, 4:00PM

Friday, May 8th

Bronc Varsity @ Thunder Basin, 4:00PM

Thursday, May 14th-Saturday, May 16th

Bronc Varsity @ Regionals, All Day

Thursday, May 21st-Saturday, May 23rd

Bronc Varsity @ State, All Day

Sheridan Lady Broncs

Friday, March 20th-Saturday, March 21st

Lady Bronc Varsity @ Gillette Tournament, All Day

Lady Bronc JV @ Gillette Tournament, All Day

Friday, March 27th

Lady Bronc Varsity @ Cheyenne South, 4:00PM

Saturday, March 28th

Lady Bronc Varsity @ Laramie, 10:00AM

Friday, April 3rd

Lady Bronc Varsity Vs. Cheyenne East, 4:00PM

Saturday, April 4th

Lady Bronc Varsity vs. Cheyenne Central, 10:00AM

Tuesday, April 7th

Lady Bronc Varsity vs. Thunder Basin, 3:00PM

Thursday, April 9th

Lady Bronc Varsity @ Campbell County, 4:00PM

Friday, April 17th

Lady Bronc Varsity vs. Laramie, 4:00PM

Saturday, April 18th

Lady Bronc Varsity vs. Cheyenne South, 10:00AM

Friday, May 1st

Lady Bronc Varsity @ Cheyenne Central, 4:00PM

Saturday, May 2nd

Lady Bronc Varsity @ Cheyenne East, 10:00AM

Tuesday, May 5th

Lady Bronc Varsity vs. Campbell County, 4:00PM

Friday, May 8th

Lady Bronc Varsity @ Thunder Basin, 4:00PM

Thursday, May 14th-Saturday, May 16th

Lady Bronc Varsity @ Regionals, All Day

Thursday, May 21st-Saturday, May 23rd

Lady Bronc Varsity @ State, All Day

Tennis

Sheridan Broncs & Lady Broncs

Monday, March 30th

1st Spring Practice, All Day

Track & Field

Sheridan Broncs & Lady Broncs

Saturday, March 21st

Sheridan Varsity @ NC Early Bird, All Day

Saturday, March 28th

Sheridan Varsity @ Cody Invite, All Day

Saturday, April 4th

Sheridan Varsity @ Jerry Campbell Invite, All Day

Thursday, April 9th

Sheridan JV @ Trojan Invite, All Day

Sheridan Varsity @ Queen City Invite, All Day

Tuesday, April 14th

Sheridan Freshman & Sophomores @ Natrona, All Day

Saturday, April 18th

Sheridan Varsity @ Dan Hansen Meet, 10:00AM

Tuesday, April 21st

Sheridan Varsity @ Gary Benson Memorial, 1:00PM

Friday, April 24th

Sheridan JV @ Bobcat Invite, All Day

Saturday, April 25th

Sheridan Varsity @ Basin Nation, All Day

Friday, May 1st

Sheridan Varsity @ Buffalo Twilight, All Day

Friday, May 8th

Sheridan Varsity @ Camel Qualifier, All Day

Friday, May 15th-Saturday, May 16th

Sheridan Varsity @ Regionals, All Day

Thursday, May 21st-Saturday, May 23rd

Sheridan Varsity @ State, All Day

Hockey

Sheridan Hawks

Friday, February 28th

Hawks @ Bozeman, 7:30PM

Saturday, February 29th

Hawks @ Bozeman, 7:30PM



Add comment

E-mail is already registered on the site. Please use the Login form or enter another.

You entered an incorrect username or password

Sorry that something went wrong, repeat again!