Bronc Swimmers and Divers Prep for State / Bronc and Lady Bronc Hoops Play at Home This Week

BRONC SWIMMING AND DIVING – The Bronc swimmers and divers finished 5th in their conference meet they are off until the state meet begins in Laramie next Friday.

The Broncs are dominated in the pool by underclassmen and they done a great job of creating a great competitive environment and Head coach Brent Moore says the future is bright for Bronc swimming with another great class coming into the program next season.

BRONC / LADY BRONC BASKETBALL – The Bronc and Lady Bronc basketball teams play at home hosting Cheyenne South Friday at 5:30 and 7:00 and Saturday it’s Laramie at 12:30 and 2:00

EAGLES / LADY EAGLES BASKETBALL – The Tongue River basketball teams play Greybull at home Friday and travel to play at Riverside Saturday.

RAMS / LADY RAMS BASKETBALL – The Big Horn basketball teams play at Moorcroft Friday and host Sundance Saturday.

SC BASKETBALL – The Sheridan college Generals and Lady Generals host Gillette tomorrow night games are at 5:30 and 7:30 at the Hoffman dome.

UW BASKETBALL – The Wyoming basketball teams have Colorado state on the schedule Saturday the Cowboys host the Rams the Cowgirls play in Fort Collins.

INDOOR TRACK – Sheridan high school indoor track qualifiers head to the “Simplot Games” in Pocatello, Idaho events start Thursday.

WRESTLING – The Bronc wrestlers host Campbell county as they compete for the final time at home Thursday night JV matches start at 5:00 the varsity dual goes at 6:00.

JUNIOR HOCKEY – The Sheridan Junior Hawks are on the road for two this weekend in Helena, Montana.

STATE ELKS HOOP SHOOT – The Wyoming state Elks Hoop Shoot got some good results for some of our local shooters as Ella Bilyue won the girls 10-11 age group and Grace Finkle won the girls 12-13 age group, as Wyoming champions they will represent the state at the regional Hoop Shoot in Denver.



Subscribe
Notify of
First & Last Name
Valid Email
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments